Skip Navigation

Mariner Athletics

Marine City High School

Menu

Mariner Athletics

Marine City High School

Mariner Athletics

Marine City High School

Hall of Fame

Hall of Fame

Marine City High School

Hall of Fame Inductees~

 

1990

Clayton Flemming-Player/Coach

Milton Jacobi-Player

Harold Lobes-Player

John Warwick, Sr.-Player

1945 County Champ, Football Team

1976 Girls’ Basketball Team

 

1991

Earl Borr-Coach

Dick Chapman-Player

Tom Chapman-Player

Jay DeCou-Player

Randy Jones-Player

1954 Basketball Team

 

1992

Dr. Lanson Cobb-Team Physician

Robert “Dan” Foster-Player

Jack Westerhof-Coach

Stanley Wiinikainen-Coach/Athletic Director

1916 Boys’ Basketball Team

 

1993

Tim Beckett-Player

Sydney McLouth-Player

Gerald Warkentien-Player/Coach

1985 Football Team

 

1994

Bill Galvin-Player

Gene Gunderson-Coach

Robert Parmentier-Player

Robert Paul-Player

John F. Warwick, Jr.-Player

Gerald Wesley-Player

 

1995

Bill Ameel-Player/Coach

Clayton Beattie-Player

Kristen Koch-Player

Steve Nowak-Coach

George Stephenson III-Booster

Francis SchillinPlayer

 

1996

Tim McConnell-Player

1940-41 Basketball Team

Beth Osterland-Player

Jack Dragmiller-Player

 

1998

Leonard Goulding-Coach

Marcia Welser Hawes-Player

Albert Jacobi-Player

Roger Malcolm-Player

Brian Recor-Player

William Recor-Player

 

1999

Jeff Koch-Player

1992 Girls’ Track Team

Larry Rombach-Coach

Dave Walker-Player

Gretchen Warkentien-Player

 

2000

Ron Rhoades-Player

Jim Bradshaw-Player

Tim Gerenz-Coach

Tami Brooks (Wuestenberg)-Player

1990 Marine City Softball Team

 

2001

Kim Frank Sebastian-Player

Drew Flemming-Player

Matt Closs-Player

 

2002

1991 Cheer Team

Edward Ogden, Jr.-Player

Wes Kammer-Player

Kristen Staskiewicz-Player

Brian Zimmerman-Player

 

2003

Penelope Burmann-Coach

Gladys Keck Hill-Player

Woodrow W. Lobes-Player

Marvin Osterland-Player/Coach

Albert Sharrow-Player

 

2004

Kim Brockway-Player

Ross Poorman-Player

David Volkman-Player

1969-1970 Varsity Basketball Team

 

2005

Pete Markel-Player

John Markel-Player

Kyle Ruff-Player

Becky Folske-Player

Bob Staskiewicz-Coach

1994 Football Team

 

2006

Dennis Hall-Player

Billy Thompson-Player

Jim Speer-Player

1998 Track Team

 

2007

Gerald Bassett-Statistician

Richard Clemente-Chain Crew

William Durow-Press Box

James LaBuhn-Statistician

Lyle Osterland-Chain Crew

Wayne Phillips-Chain Crew

Ted Reichle-Statistician

Robert Scharnweber-Medical Staff

David Scheel-Press Box

Dr. Michael Sutton-Medical Staff

Joseph Tenyer-Chain Crew

Charles Walker-Chain Crew

 

2008

Bernice Currier-Booster Club

Andrea Karl-Athlete

Jordan VanTiem-Athlete

Melissa Wuchte Schmidt-Athlete

Lawrence Ray Shackett-Athlete 

 

2009

David Donaldson-Player

Joshua Priebe-Player

Joe Rivard-Player

Brett Warkentien-Player

Kyle Zimmerman-Player

 

2010

Kimberly Morse Cooper-Athlete

Courtney Senger LaBuhn-Athlete

Rich LaCroix-Athlete

Rob Tenyer-Athlete

 

2011

Dr. Michael Priebe-Team Physician

 

2012

1966 Baseball Team

Tracy Boulier-Player

Sarah Osterland Touma-Player

Ryan Malarney-Player

Zachary Malarney-Player

 

2014

Jim Heaslip-Player

RL Chartier-Player

Cullen Chartier-Player

Tim Galvin-Player

Jackie Gross-Player

Tony Scarcelli-Head Coach

2007 Football Team

 

2015

Jessica Rombach-Player

Fred Winzer-Player

 

2017

Colby Aures-Athlete

Mike Miller-Coach

Lauren Warkentein-Athlete

Bill Westerhof-Coach

Becky Yax-Athlete

 

2018

Avery Scarcelli-Athlete

Joseph Wesley-Athlete

 

2019

Anthony Scarcelli-Athlete

Tori Wesley-Athlete

 2011-Football Team

 

2021

Jaime Salisbury-Athlete

Olivia Viney-Athlete

 2013-Football Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



https://marinecityathletics.org